Thursday, April 29, 2010

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Monday, April 12, 2010

Pan Results

Results

Academy results:

Novice

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Humaitá
3- Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile:

1- Nova União
2- Gracie Barra
3- Godoi JJ Club

Adult

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Barra
3- Gracie Humaitá

Female

1- Lloyd Irvin
2- Alliance
3- American Top Team - 21 pts

Master and Senior

1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Humaitá
3- Alliance

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

MIDDLE

FIRST

Saena Kim

Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST

Julia Forrester

Alliance

WHITE BELT MASTER

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST

Jonathan Howard

Alliance

THIRD

Brian Weightman

Alliance

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

SECOND

Jin Young

Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST

Anthony Kim

Alliance

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

LIGHT

FIRST

Zata Toscano

Alliance

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST

John Lieu

Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST

Mateus Luckmann

Alliance

MIDDLE

SECOND

Ramsey Chahine

Alliance

BLUE BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST

Jose Pacheco

Alliance

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

MEDIUM HEAVY

SECOND

David Alvarado

Alliance

PURPLE BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST

Pedro Torres

Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST

Jordan Schultz

Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST

Alec Baulding

Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

THIRD

Ramon Castro

Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST

Alec Bauding

Alliance

THIRD

Jordan Schultz

Alliance

PURPLE BELT MASTER

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST

Ken Kenney

Alliance

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

THIRD

Francielio Costa

Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST

Michel Langhi

Alliance

LIGHT

THIRD

Choi Choi

Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST

Iam McPherson

Alliance

SECOND

Gustavo Junqueira

Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST

Felipe Bueno

Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST

Jarrod Bunch

Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND

David Kohl

Alliance

THIRD

Michael DeLuca

BEST WAY

THIRD

Abraham Marte

Yamasaki Academy

OPEN CLASS

THIRD

Gustavo Junqueira

Alliance

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST

Hiroyuki Mizuno

Alliance

THIRD

Luiz Alexandre Silveira

Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST

Antonio Carlos Santos

Alliance

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

OPEN CLASS

THIRD

Tatsuo Goya

Alliance

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST

Derek Kaivani

Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST

Eugino Fuentes

Alliance

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

OPEN CLASS

SECOND

Jim McPherson

Alliance

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST

Bruno Malfacine

Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST

Rubens Charles Maciel

Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST

Michael Langhi

Alliance

SECOND

Lucas Lepri

Alliance

THIRD

William Cooper

Alliance Atlanta

MIDDLE

THIRD

Sergio Moraes

Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST

Bernardo Faria

Alliance

THIRD

Leonardo Iturralde

Alliance Atlanta

ULTRA HEAVY

THIRD

Antonio Carlos Peinado

Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST

Bernardo Faria

Alliance

THIRD

Antonio Peinado

Alliance

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT

SECOND

Babs Olusanmokun

Alliance

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

MIDDLE

THIRD

Brian Burk

Alliance

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST

Tommy Malmberg

Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST

Ricardo Miller

Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST

Ricardo Miller

Alliance

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

OPEN CLASS

THIRD

Mitch Yount

Alliance

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT

FIRST

Luanna Alzuguir

Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST

Gabrielle Garcia

Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST

Gabrielle Garcia

Alliance

SECOND

Luanna Alzuguir

Alliance